SSC CGL Cut off Marks 2022 – Check CGL Tier-I Cutoff Category Wise

SSC CGL Cut off Marks 2022 – Check CGL Tier-I Cutoff Category Wise, Staff Selection Commission will soon announce the CGL Cu Off for all posts @ ssc.nic.in

All candidates have given the Combined Graduate Level Exam, 2022. Now they all are waiting for CGL Tier-I Result and CGL Cut off List post wise. The Tier 1 exam was successfully conducted from June 2022. Along with exam score, Commission will also released Category wise SSC CGL Cut off and list of candidates shortlisted for Tier-II exam. The Cutoff is minimum qualifying marks decided by the Staff Selection Commission. Aspirants who secure marks equal or above passing marks they will eligible for next round of selection process.

In this article we will discuss about SSC CGL Final Cutoff Post wise with last 3 years and CGL Tier-I Expected Cut off marks for General/OBC/SC/ST Categories. There are various factors which affect the SSC CGL Cut off Marks which describe in details below here.

SSC CGL Cut off Marks 2022

SSC CGL Cut off Marks 2022- previous year CGL Cut off Post Wise 

In this article, we are mentioning the expected Cut off for Combined Graduate Level exam 2022. Huge number of candidates participated in this competitive examination. Before declaration of Result, all candidates eagerly know about their expected exam score. Therefore they all can take an idea by checking SSC CGL 2022 Final Cut off Post wise. Here we share last 3 years SSC CGL Cut off list category wise or post wise.

The cutoff is minimum passing marks which obtained by the aspirants to qualify the exam. As we all know that Combined Graduate level Exam organizes in fours tiers such as Tier-I, Tier-II, Tier-III & Tier-IV. The Commission prepares the Cutoff list category wise based on various factors. After completion all tiers of exam, candidates can check SSC CGL Final Cut off list post wise from here.

SSC CGL Cut off Marks 2022

SSC CGL Previous Papers || SSC CGL Admit Card

SSC CGL 2019 Final Cut off Post Wise

SSC CGL previous year Cutoff for General Category

Post NameGeneral
20182019202022021
Assistant in CSS548.50198.50499.75484.00
Assistant in CVC 556.00567.00 
Assistant in IB549.00507.75514.75506.00
Assistant (Railway)561.00522.00537.75526.25
Assistant (External Affairs)558.75524.50540.50526.50
AAO642.75   
Assistant in AFHQ552.50504.00 504.75
Assistant in Other 4600/-549.25517.75511.75516.25
Assistant in other 4200/-543.50496.00493.75 
Inspector of Income Tax558.75519.25526.25512.25
Inspector (Central Excise)599.25496.25485.50196.25
Inspector (Preventive)548.50501.25498.25511.25
Inspector (Examiner)568.75523.25519.25544.75
Asstt Enforcement Officer554.75518.50518.25511.75
Sub Inspector CBI543.25502.50502.75496.25
Inspector of Posts538.50494.25484.50490.25
DA, CAG 494.25485.25486.25
Statistical Investigator566.50628.50532.75481.75
Inspector (narcotics)544.25503.75510.75495.25
NIA539.25494.25  
SI, Narcotics536.00436.25 448.25
     
Auditor CAG536.75430.25426.50424.50
Auditor CGDA521.75  411.75
Auditor CGA536.75432.50432.00424.25
Accountant CAG521.50426.75424.00412.00
UDC519.25424.25417.50436.75
Tax Assistant in CBDT516.50417.00414.75393.00
Tax Assistant in CBEC513.50413.75399.75502.50
UDC (MOD)515.75   

 

Last year SSC CGL Cutoff Marks Category wise

There are various factors which affect the cut off such as total Number of candidates appeared in the exam, Total Vacancies, Exam Difficulty level and previous year cutoff marks. So candidates can Cutoff marks for Tier-I, Tier-II, Tier-III and Tier-IV. Overall cutoff marks or SSC CGL Final Cutoff are given below here.

SSC CGL Tier-I Cutoff Marks

CategoryCutoff Marks (out of 200)
20162015201420132012
SC11480.25777764
ST10374.2569.56962
OBC125.5089.50828570
Ex-S9267.75622525
OH976968.756760
HH2020252525
VH6851406125
GEN137102.2596.510282

We have provided the SSC CGL Cut off Marks 2022 Post wise and previous year final cutoff here. Candidates check the post wise SSC CGL 2016 Final Cutoff and also category qualifying marks.

Visit the official website

Leave a Comment